?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Secrets of the Heart -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
crazymeow

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 May 2005|12:33am]


What Your Dreams Mean...






Your dreams seem to show that you're very preoccupied with your fears and problems.

These bad dreams indicate that you need to spend more time on your issues during the day.

Your dreams tend to reflect your insecurities.

You have a very vivid imagination and a rich creative mind.

You secretly want to hide your dreams from your waking mind.



4 comments|post comment

[29 May 2005|12:43pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

I love Alanis Morisette. She's so cool. Can't get enough of those wonderful Canadians. I'm listening to her Jagged Little Pill album. That album gets me so fired up and makes me feel all powerful and stuff.hehe. All the music in the 90's was so cool. I don't know what happened to it ("idiot, maybe...just maybe...the 90's are over, duh!"). I wish it would come back though. *cough* (I have a cold). I miss the 90's. Of course, I was only like 9 or 10 in those days but I still remember it vividly. Alanis Morisette, Green Day, Oasis, Live, Sugar Ray, all those good bands. *COUGH*

Anyways, I think i'm gonna call someone today and have them drive me to Target so I can buy some beauty products. (I don't have a license so i can't drive myself anywhere; actually, i'd rather have others drive me around, it saves me the trouble.lol). I need some more exfoliating products and, etc. you know... *sings along with Alanis* "IT'S LIKE RAAAIIIIN...").

I don't know if anyone has noticed, but I no longer am depressed or disturbed. Anyone who's been following my journal should know that in the past entries it's all been about how depressed i am, and how i think i'm bi-polar, and how I hate school, etc etc etc. But now, I'm happy again and SUPER ENERGETIC *screams in cat's face*.

...I wish I was Dory from Finding Nemo..."hmmm, where are they".

gotta go,

waaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaapooooooooooooooo (that's my new battle cry)

bye

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | May 29th, 2005 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]